Garrigues Chile Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 24
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Garrigues Chile General Information

Description

Provider of legal services. The company provide services in corporate law, with special emphasis on merger and acquisition, tax, real estate and energy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Avendaño Merino Abogados
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Isidora Goyenechea 3477
  • Piso 14
  • Las Conde
  • Chile
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Garrigues Chile Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Garrigues Chile‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Garrigues Chile Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luis Merino Managing Partner
To view Garrigues Chile’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Garrigues Chile Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial