Imagine Asia Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Investments
  • 1

Imagine Asia Company General Information

Description

Imagine Asia Co Ltd, formerly Wellmade YEDANG Co Ltd is engaged in the entertainment business. It operates its business through management of artists, production of new contents, as well as production & investment of dramas, movies & music records.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wellmade Star M
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Former Stock Listing
036260
Primary Office
  • London
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Imagine Asia Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Imagine Asia Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Imagine Asia Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Imagine Asia Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Imagine Asia Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Imagine Asia Company Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0 0000000000 03-Dec-2012 000000000000000000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Imagine Asia Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Imagine Asia Company Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 0 0000000000 03-Dec-2012 000000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 0000000 0000 00000
To view Imagine Asia Company’s complete exits history, request access »