Banca Kovanica Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Banca Kovanica General Information

Description

Provider of banking products and services. The company offers current and savings accounts, securities, credit and debit cards, insurance and loan products.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Savings Bank Coin, The Bank Coin
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Primary Office
  • Petra Preradovića 29
  • Varaždin, 42000
  • Croatia
+385 042 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Banca Kovanica Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banca Kovanica‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Banca Kovanica Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicola Ceccaroli Chief Executive Officer
Senka Babić Director, Human Resources
Mario Špicar Director of Organisation and Informatics
To view Banca Kovanica’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Banca Kovanica Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial