Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Heraeus Vadnais

1994 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of surgical equipment. The company is engaged in production and distribution of surgical equipment, medical apparatus, ophthalmic and veterinary instruments and other medical devices.

Formerly Known As
Vadnais Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Surgical Devices
Acquirer
W. C. Heraeus
Primary Office
  • 1375 Willow Lake Boulevard
  • Saint Paul, MN 55110
  • United States

Heraeus Vadnais Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Heraeus Vadnais‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Heraeus Vadnais Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Kempf President