Wds (titeline) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 44
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Wds (titeline) General Information

Description

Providr of surface drilling services. The company's surface drilling services include radius surface to in seam directional and horizontal, and vertical production drilling services, along with offering coal and gas drilling services, enabling oil, gas and mineral drilling companies to get a wide range of drilling services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Titeline Energy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Acquirer
WDS (Engineering Services)
Primary Office
  • 1897, Ipswich, 1
  • Rocklea, Queensland 4106
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wds (titeline) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wds (titeline)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wds (titeline) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial