Central Insight Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 60

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 012600

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $2.20

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Central Insight General Information

Description

Central Insight, formerly Chungho Comnet Co Ltd is a South Korea based company engaged in the financial automation business. It offers financial automation equipment, such as ATMs, cash dispensers, mini and small CDs, and utility payment kiosks; and multi-function automation equipment, including CD/ATM ticket dispensers and CD/ATM with inquiry function.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chungho ComNet Co Ltd, Chungho Computer, Chungho ComNet Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 15/F, SB Tower, 318 Dosan-daero
  • Gangnam-gu
  • Seoul
  • South Korea
+82 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Central Insight Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.20 $1.86 $1.14 - $12.57 $29.8M 13.6M 1.04M -$1.13

Central Insight Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 93,752 36,258
Revenue 15,736 15,845 24,719 35,364
EBITDA (1,130) (4,913) (11,764) (9,839)
Net Income (2,093) (5,755) (9,884) (14,077)
Total Assets 25,036 27,210 18,960 44,121
Total Debt 3,432 4,050 5,005 19,380
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Central Insight Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial