United Communications Overview

  • Founded
  • 1952
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

United Communications General Information

Description

Provider of communications and real-time video services. The company's communications and real-time video services include digital TV, internet network and telecommunication services for commercial customers, Department of Defense and other government agencies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
United Telephone Mutual Aid Corp, United Telephone Cooperative
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Cable Service Providers
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Parent Company
Sierra Nevada
Primary Office
  • PO Box 729
  • Langdon, ND 58249
  • United States
+1 (701) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

United Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore United Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

United Communications Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Perry Oster General Manager, Secretary, Treasurer & Chief Executive Officer
Kenneth Carlson President & Director - District 1
To view United Communications’s complete executive team members history, request access »