Zotye Automobile Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 8,098
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 000980
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.51
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Zotye Automobile General Information

Description

Zotye Automobile Co Ltd is a China-based auto vehicle manufacturing company. The company is engaged in the business of research and development, manufacturing and sales of complete vehicles as the core business. The company owns automotive brands such as Zotye, Jiangnan, and Junma. The products of the company cover market segments such as cars, SUVs, MPVs, and new energy vehicles. It manufactures and distributes automobile instruments, security doors, and other automobile parts. The organization sells its vehicles in China and also exports it to other international countries.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Huangshan Jinma Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Stock Exchange
SHE
Primary Office
  • She County Economic Development Zone
  • Huangshan, Anhui 245200
  • China
+86 0559 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zotye Automobile Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.51 $0.51 $0.17 - $0.53 $1.04B 2.03B 26.4M -$0.71

Zotye Automobile Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 1,094,343 1,328,158 1,035,326 3,305,529
Revenue 139,917 463,635 2,231,869 3,078,495
EBITDA (1,444,674) (1,306,654) 168,178 328,137
Net Income (1,440,009) (1,345,131) 120,915 185,916
Total Assets 2,786,979 2,998,188 4,721,487 5,099,329
Total Debt 795,497 772,872 408,475 423,690
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Zotye Automobile Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial