Raiffeisen Niederrhein Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 3

Raiffeisen Niederrhein General Information

Description

Provider of agricultural product storage services. The company operates a 8,000 square meter facility that can store 10,000 tons of grain in Rees, Germany. It also provides agricultural consulting and product selling services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Raiffeisen Waren-Zentrale Rhein-Main, Raiffeisen Handels- und Lager, Bezugs- und Absatzgenossenschaft Rees
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Groiner Kirchweg 62-64
  • 46459 Rees
  • Germany
+49 02851 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Raiffeisen Niederrhein Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Raiffeisen Niederrhein‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Raiffeisen Niederrhein Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Johannes Erkens Managing Director
To view Raiffeisen Niederrhein’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Raiffeisen Niederrhein Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000- 000 000000 01-Jan-2016 000000 00 000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
0000000000 0000000 01-Jan-2016 000000 00 000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 00000000 000000
Raiffeisen Waren-Zentrale Rhein-Main 01-Jan-2016 Merger of Equals Consulting Services (B2B)
To view Raiffeisen Niederrhein’s complete acquisitions history, request access »