mfloat Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Investors
  • 2

mfloat General Information

Description

Provider of supply chain financial technology platform intended to offer enterprises supply chain financial services. The company's services include customized business travel data reports, multi-dimensional intelligent data analysis and third-party clearing and settlement services, enabling clients to restrain the business trip costs and improve the efficiency of financial transaction.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Chongdong Jinrong, Chongdong Finance
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • No. 1555 Kongjiang Road
  • Yangpu District
  • Shanghai
  • China
+86 021 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

mfloat Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 05-May-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
To view mfloat’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

mfloat Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zinan Su Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Yi Su Chief Technology Officer
To view mfloat’s complete executive team members history, request access »

mfloat Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Long Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Matrix Partners China Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view mfloat’s complete investors history, request access »