Aluminex Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Aluminex Resources General Information

Description

Developers of mineral resource exploration services. The company offers aluminum bearing bauxite, nickel, gold, uranium and base metal mineralization services and is mainly focused on exploring for bauxite.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rosella Creek Mining
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • PO Box 4112
  • Victoria Park, Western Australia 6979
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aluminex Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aluminex Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aluminex Resources Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David O'Farrell Managing Director
To view Aluminex Resources’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Aluminex Resources Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Aluminex Resources Chairman 000 0000
To view Aluminex Resources’s complete board members history, request access »