Corvette Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Corvette Resources General Information

Description

Provider of mineral exploration and production services. The company's mineral exploration and production services include extraction of mineral sands and gold, enabling the mining industry to access a wide range of services for their operation under one roof.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Niplats Australia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Acquirer
Tianshan Goldfields
Primary Office
  • 18 Oxford Close
  • Leederville, Western Australia 6007
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Corvette Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Corvette Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Corvette Resources Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrick McManus Managing Director
To view Corvette Resources’s complete executive team members history, request access »