Process Essentials Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Process Essentials General Information

Description

Provider of process and chemical engineering services. The company's process and chemical engineering services include design, research and development, low sheet development, mass and energy balances, piping and instrumentation diagrams, functional specifications for control systems, hazard and operability studies, in addition, the company also manufactures and designs equipment such as water vacuum ejectors, crystalliser, evaporator equipment, centrifuges, and high temperature ceramics processing equipment, enabling engineering, energy, food and industrial chemical manufacturing companies with a wide range of chemical engineering services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hepburn Schinkel Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • PO Box 423
  • Fortitude Valley, Queensland 4006
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Process Essentials Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Process Essentials‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Process Essentials Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jason Hepburn Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Process Essentials Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial