The MobiSuper Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The MobiSuper General Information

Description

Provider of third party superannuation trustee services. The company's third party superannuation trustee services are offered through a public fund offering insurance claim settlement, risk management, fund management and financial consultancy services, enabling its clients to get in depth technical and regulatory support.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Managed Australian Retirement Fund
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 30 Lisburn Street
  • East Brisbane, Queensland 4169
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The MobiSuper Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The MobiSuper‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The MobiSuper Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The MobiSuper‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial