RMA Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

RMA Energy General Information

Description

RMA Energy Ltd is engaged in the exploration of mineral resources. Its project portfolio comprises of exploration of metal, uranium, and coal. The company's projects include Emerald Prospect, Bulburrum Prospect, Moonie Prospect, Cliffdale Creek, and North Queensland Base Minerals & Uranium.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ansett Energy
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Former Stock Listing
RMT
Primary Office
  • GPO Box Adelaide Terrace
  • Perth, Western Australia 6832
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RMA Energy Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.39M 2.1B 13M

RMA Energy Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 2,151
EBITDA (72) (90)
Net Income (109) (123)
Total Assets 6 17
Total Debt 883 697
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

RMA Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RMA Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RMA Energy Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
RMA Energy Ltd is engaged in the exploration of mineral resources. Its project portfolio comprises of exploration of met
Multi-line Mining
Perth, Australia
00.00
0000

000000

ulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mo
0000 000000
Sydney, Australia
0 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

RMA Energy Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Sydney, Australia 0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

RMA Energy Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Qin Weihong Ph.D Managing Director
To view RMA Energy’s complete executive team members history, request access »