Bonzaï Digital Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bonzaï Digital General Information

Description

Provider of digital marketing services. The company manages operations such as consulting, creation, development, diffusion, and reporting, broadcasts display campaigns, and assists with acquisition strategies, retention, and qualified traffic generation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Affility
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 38-48 Rue Victor Hugo
  • 92300 Levallois Perret
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bonzaï Digital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bonzaï Digital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bonzaï Digital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial