Zhongzai Resources and Environment Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 2,950

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 600217

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $0.61

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Zhongzai Resources and Environment Company General Information

Description

China Resources And Environment Co Ltd is engaged in waste electrical and electronic products dismantling business. The company's waste products are divide into plastic, glass, metal, and hazardous waste received from its customers.

Contact Information

Website
www.qinling.com
Formerly Known As
Shaanxi Qinling Cement Group Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Food Products
Clothing
Other Chemicals and Gases
Home Furnishings
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • East Suburb
  • Yaozhou District
  • Beijing, 100052
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zhongzai Resources and Environment Company Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.61 $0.62 $0.60 - $1.25 $854M 1.39B 12.1M $0.02

Zhongzai Resources and Environment Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 1,350,878 1,959,327 1,511,613 1,262,077
Revenue 542,302 537,264 508,524 473,481
EBITDA 63,827 85,045 106,432 102,509
Net Income 30,445 47,878 63,358 58,157
Total Assets 1,192,153 1,127,843 994,454 818,508
Total Debt 629,301 504,909 450,764 370,798
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Zhongzai Resources and Environment Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zhongzai Resources and Environment Company Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 22-Jul-2016 000000000 00.000 Environmental Services (B2B)
00000000 0000 27-Apr-2015 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B)
Sichuan Zhongzaisheng Recyclable Resources 22-Apr-2015 Merger/Acquisition Environmental Services (B2B)
To view Zhongzai Resources and Environment Company’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »