Stan Lee Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • HULK

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

Stan Lee Media General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stan Lee Entertainment, Boulder Capital Opportunities
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 32 Goshen Road
  • Engelhard, NC 27824
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stan Lee Media Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
191.00
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Stan Lee Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stan Lee Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stan Lee Media Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Paul Co-Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Stan Lee Media Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stan Lee Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stan Lee Media Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 01-Jun-1999 0000000000 Holding Companies 0000 000
To view Stan Lee Media’s complete acquisitions history, request access »