Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Gates Engineering & Services

1988 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of engineering and fabrication services for oil and gas industries. The company's services include aspects of hydraulics, filtration, pumps and control engineering

Formerly Known As
Hydrolink Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Dubai United Arab Emirates

Gates Engineering & Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Gates Engineering & Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Gates Engineering & Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kevin Roberts Founder & Managing Director