ITF-Labomed Farmaceutica Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ITF-Labomed Farmaceutica General Information

Description

Manufacturer of medicines. The company's medicines cater to cardiovascular, dermatological, gynecological, osteoarticular, pediatric, respiratory and urological ailments.

Contact Information

Website
www.labomed.cl
Formerly Known As
Instituto Farmacéutico Labomed
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Acquirer
Italfarmaco
Primary Office
  • Avenida Cerro El Plomo 5420
  • Oficina 1405
  • Santiago
  • Chile

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ITF-Labomed Farmaceutica Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ITF-Labomed Farmaceutica‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial