NEOS Direct Lending Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

NEOS Direct Lending General Information

Description

Operator of an alternative debt financing platform intended to serve clients in Netherlands and Belgium. The company offers tailored and flexible financing solutions including investment advisory, direct lending and loan financing by collaborating with professional and institutional investors in order to help small and medium-sized enterprises to excel and realize their potential.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NEOS Business Finance B.V., NEOS Business Finance
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Primary Office
  • Hofplein 20 - 21E Verdieping
  • 3032 AC Rotterdam
  • Netherlands
+31 010 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NEOS Direct Lending Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NEOS Direct Lending‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NEOS Direct Lending Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Quirijn Haak Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Guido Buurlage Chief Financial Risk Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

NEOS Direct Lending Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000 NEOS Direct Lending Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

NEOS Direct Lending Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NEOS Direct Lending Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NEOS Direct Lending‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NEOS Direct Lending Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000-000 0000 11-Aug-2018 00000 0000 Specialized Finance 0000000 0
Freshweb.nl 24-Nov-2015 PE Growth/Expansion Distributors/Wholesale
To view NEOS Direct Lending’s complete investments history, request access »