Anabuki Misawa Home Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 240
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Anabuki Misawa Home General Information

Description

Provider of residential construction services. The company's residential construction services include sales of condominiums and sales of real estate, brokerage and management, equipment for air conditioning and heating, equipment for kitchen, interior interior goods and sale of furniture and landscaping work.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Morning Misawa Home
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 2217-10, Hayashi-machi
  • Takamatsu, 761-0301
  • Japan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Anabuki Misawa Home Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anabuki Misawa Home‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Anabuki Misawa Home Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Anabuki Misawa Home Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anabuki Misawa Home‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial