GMR Warora Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

GMR Warora Energy General Information

Description

A thermal power plant in Warora Taluka, India. The power project has an approximate capacity of 600 MW and is well accessed by all modes of transportation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Emco Energy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Energy
Other Industries
Energy Infrastructure
Energy Production
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • MIDC Growath Center
  • Warora, 442907
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GMR Warora Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GMR Warora Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GMR Warora Energy Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Buchisanyasi Grandhi Managing Director
To view GMR Warora Energy’s complete executive team members history, request access »

GMR Warora Energy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GMR Warora Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial