Oak Labs India Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Oak Labs India General Information

Description

Provider of software and information technology (IT) services. The company's information technology (IT) services include software development and designing, enabling local government, charity and health care sectors to get tailor-made software applications to meet their needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Princeton Consulting India
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 24, 2nd Cross 8th Main
  • Jayanagar 3rd block East
  • Bengaluru, Karnataka 560041
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oak Labs India Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oak Labs India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oak Labs India Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
R. Ramani Co-Founder & Chief Financial Officer
Sushil Tasgaonkar Co-Founder & Managing Director
To view Oak Labs India’s complete executive team members history, request access »