Programming Corporation of America Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Programming Corporation of America General Information

Description

Provider of an online video networking platform. The company's platform offers a network of local creatives, professional filmmakers that help to build community and share videos.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Programming Corporation of America LLC
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Other Media
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 343 Carl Street
  • San Francisco, CA 94117
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Programming Corporation of America Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Sep-2018 00000 Completed Out of Business
1. Convertible Debt 04-Apr-2016 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view Programming Corporation of America’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Programming Corporation of America Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Beckmann Ph.D Founder, President, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Noah Kotch Chief Creative Officer
To view Programming Corporation of America’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Programming Corporation of America Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Thomas Hallaran Programming Corporation of America Board Member 000 0000
To view Programming Corporation of America’s complete board members history, request access »