Chiltern IT Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Chiltern IT General Information

Description

Distributor of information technology (IT) parts and office equipment. The company carries vast stock levels for its core brands that are delivered with the help of its suite of self-service tools, enabling customers to ensure quick availability of genuine information technology (IT) components at cost-effective rates.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Unitek Computers, Techspan, Techspan Aviation Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Other Industries
Office Electronics
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Oxford Road
  • Buckinghamshire
  • Gerrards Cross SL9 7BB
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chiltern IT Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chiltern IT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chiltern IT Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Graham Nye Managing Director
To view Chiltern IT’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Chiltern IT Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial