China City Infrastructure Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 178

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 02349

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

China City Infrastructure Group General Information

Description

China City Infrastructure Group Ltd is an investment holding company. It operates its business through four segments: Property Development Business segment, which engages in the development of property projects; Property Investment Business segment is engaged in the leasing of investment properties; Hotel Business segment is engaged in the operation of the hotel; and Property Management Business segment is engaged in the provision of property management and other services. The company generates the majority of its revenue from the PRC.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wah Yuen Holdings, China Water Property Group, China Botanic Development Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Suite 6208, 62/F, Central Plaza
  • 18 Harbour Road, Wanchai
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

China City Infrastructure Group Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$26M 3.13B 509K

China City Infrastructure Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 180,198 206,367 261,754 192,692
Revenue 9,243 9,660 9,507 12,903
EBITDA (8,819) (10,245) (2,114) 824
Net Income (19,537) (21,499) (11,002) (22,454)
Total Assets 316,709 343,439 349,536 471,540
Total Debt 105,673 139,772 129,836 211,139
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

China City Infrastructure Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore China City Infrastructure Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

China City Infrastructure Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Li Chao Bo Chief Executive Officer
Ren Qian Executive Director
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

China City Infrastructure Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

China City Infrastructure Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore China City Infrastructure Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

China City Infrastructure Group Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 06-Feb-2015 0000000000 00.000 Gas Utilities
Hunan Zhongtian Huayi Investment 31-Dec-2014 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Holding Companies
To view China City Infrastructure Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »