Rouen Manutention Travaux Publics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Rouen Manutention Travaux Publics General Information

Description

Provider of distribution, repair and maintenance of heavy equipment. The company is engaged in the repair, control and diagnosis of hydraulic power shift gearbox, power test bench dynamics and heavy equipment for the construction and agricultural industries. It also offers repair parts and accessories.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
RMTP Réparation de Matériels de Travaux Publics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Distributors/Wholesale
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Z.A. La Promenade - BP01
  • 49750 Beaulieu sur Layon
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rouen Manutention Travaux Publics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rouen Manutention Travaux Publics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rouen Manutention Travaux Publics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial