HKR Co. Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

HKR Co. General Information

Description

Manufacturer of expansion joints, crossovers and inter coolers. The company manufactures every kind of expansion joints, silencers, piping spools and ducts, field final assemblies and its related parts for thermal power plants, nuclear power plants, petrochemical and refinery plants.

Contact Information

Website
www.hkr.co.kr
Formerly Known As
Hankook Raseon Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Suite 20, Sandan-ro, 16beon-gil
  • Pyeongtaek-si, Gyeonggi-do 459-040
  • South Korea

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HKR Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HKR Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HKR Co. Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hongjoo Ko Chairman, Chief Executive Officer & President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »