UNIQA Towarzystwo Ubezpieczeń na Życie Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

UNIQA Towarzystwo Ubezpieczeń na Życie General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services intended to offer financial stability and claim settlement. The company's insurance services include personal, commercial, life and health insurance along with offering financial consultancy and premium calculation, enabling customers to avail wide variety of insurance products and services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Polonia Życie
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Primary Office
  • Poland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UNIQA Towarzystwo Ubezpieczeń na Życie Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UNIQA Towarzystwo Ubezpieczeń na Życie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial