FinanceLife Lebensversicherung Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

FinanceLife Lebensversicherung General Information

Description

Provider of life insurance services. The company's insurance services include long term insurances, healthcare insurances, accidental insurance and other related insurances, enabling clients to insure their life.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MLP-Lebensversicherung
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Primary Office
  • Untere Donaustraße 21
  • Vienna, 1020
  • Austria
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FinanceLife Lebensversicherung Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FinanceLife Lebensversicherung‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial