Uniqa Ukraine Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Uniqa Ukraine General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services intended to serve commercial and private clients in Kyiv, Ukraine. The company's insurance services include auto insurance, home insurance cover, travel insurance and life and health insurance, enabling customers to insure themselves against future uncertain events.

Contact Information

Website
www.uniqa.ua
Formerly Known As
Credo-Classic
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Other Industries
Automotive Insurance
Life and Health Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 6,Letter B
  • Oleny Telihy Street
  • Kyiv, 04112
  • Ukraine
+380 044 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Uniqa Ukraine Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Uniqa Ukraine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Uniqa Ukraine Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Olena Uljee Chief Executive Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Olena Markova CITO
Tamas Rajnai Chief Sales Officer
To view Uniqa Ukraine’s complete executive team members history, request access »