B.K. Sethi Marketing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

B.K. Sethi Marketing General Information

Description

Provider of marketing services to small and medium business for business development, business growth and execution strategies. The company's services include consulting, marketing strategy, business plan, execution, communication and multicultural marketing.

Contact Information

Website
www.bksethi.com
Formerly Known As
B.K. Sethi Distribution Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
UNFI Canada
Primary Office
  • 28, Deer Run Court
  • Woodbridge, Ontario L4L 9A5
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

B.K. Sethi Marketing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore B.K. Sethi Marketing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial