Disley Food Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1933
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Disley Food Services General Information

Description

Distributor of food products. The company offers cheese, shelled and processed eggs, milk, butter, deli meats, poultry and other related products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Disley's Distributors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 10 Milner Avenue
  • Toronto, Ontario M1S 3P8
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Disley Food Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Disley Food Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Disley Food Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Neil Goldenberg President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Disley Food Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »