DCH Toyota of Milford Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

DCH Toyota of Milford General Information

Description

Dealer of new and used cars. The company operates a Toyota dealership in Milford, Massachusetts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Danvers-TIII
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Automotive
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 300 Fortune Boulevard
  • Milford, MA 01757
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DCH Toyota of Milford Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DCH Toyota of Milford‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DCH Toyota of Milford Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Dealer of new and used cars. The company operates a Toyota dealership in Milford, Massachusetts.
Specialty Retail
Milford, MA
000000&0

00000

aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. E
0000000000
Atlanta, GA
00 As of 0000
000000&0

000 00

im veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis a
000000000 000000
Rock Hill, SC
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

DCH Toyota of Milford Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
World Toyota Corporate Backed or Acquired Atlanta, GA 00 000000&0
000 00-0 Corporate Backed or Acquired Rock Hill, SC 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

DCH Toyota of Milford Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DCH Toyota of Milford‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial