Ben Weitsman of Kingsbury Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ben Weitsman of Kingsbury General Information

Description

Provider of scrap metal recycling services. The company provides auto recycling, scrap metal recycling, demolition, car crushing, iron shearing services. It also provides roll-off and dump trailer trucks and trailers for the transportation of heavy equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eastside Metals & Recycling
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Road
Automotive
Acquirer
Upstate Shredding
Primary Office
  • 2323 State Route 149
  • Fort Ann, NY 12827
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ben Weitsman of Kingsbury Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ben Weitsman of Kingsbury‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ben Weitsman of Kingsbury Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anthony Marro Principal, Vice President Scrap Metal Operations & President
To view Ben Weitsman of Kingsbury’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ben Weitsman of Kingsbury Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial