Mechanical Supply Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mechanical Supply Company General Information

Description

Distributor of industrial products. The company offers piping, valves, flanges, stainless steel, carbon copper plastics, underground piping, heaters, boilers and other related products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mechanical Supply Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
The Macomb Group
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 709
  • Matthews, NC
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mechanical Supply Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mechanical Supply Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mechanical Supply Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Reid Co-Founder & President
Dennis Mullen Co-Founder, Chief Financial Officer & Vice President
To view Mechanical Supply Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mechanical Supply Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial