Napa Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Napa Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram General Information

Description

Retailer of cars. The company operates a Chrysler/Jeep brand dealership in Napa, California.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Barwick Motors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Automotive
Acquirer
Hanlees Auto Group
Primary Office
  • 333 Soscol Avenue
  • Napa, CA
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Napa Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Napa Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Napa Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Johnny Lopez General Manager
Patrick Smorra General Manager
Manuel Hernández General Sales Manager
To view Napa Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Napa Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial