Abundance International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 209

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Open

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 2

Abundance International General Information

Description

Abundance International Ltd is engaged in the chemical manufacturing and trading of equipment, accessories, consumables, or peripherals used in the chemical industry and other related business. In addition, it is also investing in companies and other entities through equity, securities, and other instruments. It is organized into the following reportable operating segments, Chemicals, Printing, and Investment segment. The company derives the maximum revenue from the Chemicals segment. Its primary geographic markets are China and other countries in Asia of which China contributes most of the total revenue.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Craft Print International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Industrial Chemicals
Former Stock Listing
541
Primary Office
  • 9 Joo Koon Circle
  • Jurong, 629041
  • Singapore
+65 6861 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Abundance International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Abundance International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Abundance International Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chan Charlie Managing Director & Co-Founder
Sam Kok Yin Managing Director
Desmond Chan Vice President of Sales & Marketing
To view Abundance International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Abundance International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Abundance International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Abundance International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Abundance International Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000-0000 0 07-Jun-2016 000000000 00.000 Industrial Chemicals
Orient-Salt Chemicals 05-Jun-2015 Joint Venture Industrial Chemicals
To view Abundance International’s complete investments history, request access »