Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Tess

Tess
1968 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
3 INVESTMENTS
Description

Supplier of hoses and accessories. The company is engaged in the distribution of pressure hoses, flexible metal hoses, pipes, tubes and other related fittings.

Website
Formerly Known As
Teknisk Service
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • Postboks 1540
  • 3007 Drammen
  • Norway

+47 32 00 00 00

Tess Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tess‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Tess Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 14-Mar-2018 000000000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale Ø00000 0000
0000000000000000 05-Aug-2017 000000000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
Bic Tess 14-Jan-2011 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Products 0000 0ø00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Tess Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Erik Jølberg Owner and Chief Executive Officer
Ken Morten Steen Chief Technology Officer
Øyvind Brox Daglig leder
Knut Jølberg Head, Sales and business development

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 4 of 5 executives. Get the full list »