Softtek Asia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Softtek Asia General Information

Description

Provider of software development and outsourcing services. The company's software development and outsourcing services offer strategic consulting, custom applications, e-enterprise solutions, systems engineering, streaming media services and mobility interfaces enabling global and regional IT companies to get technology that consistently empower, enhance and add value to its customers' business activities.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
I.T. UNITED
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Suite 518
  • Guomen Tower A, No. 1 Zuo Jia Zhuang
  • Beijing, 100028
  • China
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Softtek Asia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Softtek Asia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Softtek Asia Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cyrill Eltschinger Founder
To view Softtek Asia’s complete executive team members history, request access »