Evans Components Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Evans Components General Information

Description

Manufacturer of valves used for cleaned for oxygen service (CFOS) grade systems. The company's valve offerings include ball valve, utility grade gas ball valve and true-bore ball valve as well as hook-up stick assemblies, manifolds and piping systems for process cooling water, clean for oxygen service grade utility gases and ultra-high purity gases.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Evans Technical Controls
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Valin
Primary Office
  • 7606 South West Bridgeport Road
  • Portland, OR 97224
  • United States
+1 (971) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Evans Components Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Evans Components‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Evans Components Patents

Evans Components Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3194110-B1 Purge dam and method of use Active 17-Sep-2014 000000000
EP-3194110-A1 Purge dam and method of use Active 17-Sep-2014 000000000
EP-3194110-A4 Purge dam and method of use Active 17-Sep-2014 000000000
US-20160074955-A1 Purge dam and method of use Active 17-Sep-2014 000000000 0
US-10189109-B2 Purge dam and method of use Active 17-Sep-2014 B23K9/326
To view Evans Components’s complete patent history, request access »

Evans Components Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Coke Evans President
Bob Evans Founder
To view Evans Components’s complete executive team members history, request access »