Capital Chevrolet Overview

  • Founded
  • 1966
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Capital Chevrolet General Information

Description

Dealer of cars. The company owns and operates a car dealership which provides new and used cars and commercial vehicles in Raleigh, North Carolina.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bobby Murray Chevrolet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Capital Ford
Primary Office
  • 1820 Capital Boulevard
  • Raleigh, NC 27604
  • United States
+1 (919) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Capital Chevrolet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Capital Chevrolet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Capital Chevrolet Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Josh Barbour General Manager
Dan Irwin Service Director
Mark Mocnik General Sales Manager
To view Capital Chevrolet’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Capital Chevrolet Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial