Aker Entreprenor Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Aker Entreprenor General Information

Description

Provider of construction services. The company's construction services include heavy construction, asphalt operations, property development, and residential and commercial construction, enabling clients to get strong unique designed structures.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Astrup Hoyer
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • Gruner Gate 3
  • 0552 Oslo
  • Norway
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aker Entreprenor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aker Entreprenor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial