Sea Eagle at Village Creek Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sea Eagle at Village Creek General Information

Description

Provider of seafood. The company is engaged in the harvest, processing and distribution of wild grown shrimp and operates a fleet of eight to 10 boats during the peak harvest season.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dopson Seafood
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Food Products
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Acquirer
Sea Eagle Market
Primary Office
  • 34 Hallmark Road
  • Saint Helena Island, SC 29920
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sea Eagle at Village Creek Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sea Eagle at Village Creek‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial