Caltech Industrial Service Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Caltech Industrial Service General Information

Description

Provider of industrial cleaning services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Caltech Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Veolia UK
Primary Office
  • 6 Inchyra Road
  • Stirlingshire
  • Grangemouth FK3 9XB
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Caltech Industrial Service Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Caltech Industrial Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Caltech Industrial Service Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Spaul Managing Director
To view Caltech Industrial Service’s complete executive team members history, request access »