Ecoclime Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 102

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ECC B

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4

  • Share Price
  • $1.18

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Ecoclime General Information

Description

Ecoclime Group AB is engaged as a supplier of real estate technology for recycling, charging, storing, extracting, and distributing recycled and renewable thermal energy. The company's operating segment includes indoor climate, circular energy, and property automation. It generates maximum revenue from circular energy segment.

Contact Information

Website
www.ecoclime.se
Formerly Known As
Ecoclime Comfort Ceilings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Stock Exchange
STO
Primary Office
  • Norra Obbolavägen 139
  • Umea
  • Sweden
+46 000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ecoclime Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.18 $1.17 $0.93 - $2.23 $54.6M 46.1M 29.3K -$0.04

Ecoclime Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 52,152 56,200 50,430 14,407
Revenue 19,037 16,760 15,151 7,684
EBITDA (948) (494) 1,511 460
Net Income (1,812) (1,422) 497 (242)
Total Assets 37,626 39,695 27,857 18,203
Total Debt 0 589 1,211 900
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Ecoclime Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ecoclime‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ecoclime Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lennart Olofsson Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Robert Johansson Chief Financial Officer
Torbjörn Jonasson Chief Technical & Product Officer
Niklas Ekblom Co-Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ecoclime Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ecoclime Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ecoclime‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ecoclime Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000ö00000000 01-Feb-2022 0000000000 Electrical Equipment 0000000 0
0-0000000 02-Jan-2020 0000000000 00.000 Construction and Engineering
000 000000000 18-Apr-2018 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software
Evertech Energy Solutions 10-Oct-2016 Merger/Acquisition Energy Production 0000000 0
To view Ecoclime’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Ecoclime Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
SDC Automation Business/Productivity Software Stockholm, Sweden 2012
0000ö000000000 000 Electrical Equipment Taby, Sweden 0000
0-0000000 Construction and Engineering Skogas, Sweden 0000
To view Ecoclime’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »