Rubinum Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Rubinum General Information

Description

Producer of animal nutrition related products. The company is engaged in the production and marketing of Toyocerin, a veterinary medicine for the stabilization of the intestinal flora of pigs, cows, rabbits, chickens and other animals.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Asahi Vet, Toyo Jozo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Parent Company
Lallemand
Primary Office
  • Av. de la Llana 123
  • 08191 Rubi
  • Spain
+34 935 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rubinum Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rubinum‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rubinum Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lau Andersen President
Dag Andersen General Manager & Managing Director
Guillermo Jiménez Technical Manager and Technical Director
EVA REYES Financial manager
To view Rubinum’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rubinum Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rubinum Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rubinum‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial