Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sörmlands Printing Solutions

Sörmlands Printing Solutions
1953 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of printing and bookbinding services. The company offers printing press, graphics printing, glue binding, wire stitching, retouching and image processing services.

Formerly Known As
Sörmlands Grafiska
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Stibo
Primary Office
  • HÖGMOSSEVÄGEN 7
  • 641 82 Katrineholm
  • Sweden

+46 0150-750 00

Sörmlands Printing Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sörmlands Printing Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sörmlands Printing Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sörmlands Printing Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sörmlands Printing Solutions Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Søren Henriksen Chief Executive Officer
Søren Hove Chief Financial Officer
Victor Seriñana Vice VD

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »