Playline Studios Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Playline Studios General Information

Description

Developer of social gambling-style games. The company develops proprietary reporting tools, games and engaging mechanics, specifically for the social gambling market that utilizes proprietary software and focuses on synchronous slots tournaments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Playline Development
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • 2nd Floor, Radisson Court
  • 219 Long Lane
  • London SE1 4PR
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Playline Studios Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Jul-2019 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Playline Studios’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Playline Studios Patents

Playline Studios Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20120225724-A1 System and method for facilitating gambling tournaments having updates in real time Inactive 03-Mar-2011 00000000000

Playline Studios Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adam Barber Co-Founder & Director
To view Playline Studios’s complete executive team members history, request access »